High School Basketball

High School Basketball

2016 - 2017, Basketball, Other
Action from boy's high school basketball.

Episode Guide

  • High School Basketball - Joliet West at Joliet Central (Episode 994)
    Episode 994:

    Joliet West at Joliet Central

  • High School Basketball - Geneva at St. Charles North (Episode 993)
    Episode 993:

    Geneva at St. Charles North

  • High School Basketball - Crawfordsville at Central Catholic (Episode 963)
    Episode 963:

    Crawfordsville at Central Catholic

  • High School Basketball - Menlo-Atherton vs Sequoia (Episode 942)
    Episode 942:

    Menlo-Atherton vs Sequoia

  • High School Basketball - Floyd vs. Glenvar (Episode 940)
    Episode 940:

    Floyd vs. Glenvar

    Varsity basketball; played on 2/3/17.

  • High School Basketball - Delphi at Caston (Episode 939)
    Episode 939:

    Delphi at Caston

  • High School Basketball - South Dearborn at Oldenburg (Episode 937)
    Episode 937:

    South Dearborn at Oldenburg

  • High School Basketball - Jennings County vs. Tipton (Episode 936)
    Episode 936:

    Jennings County vs. Tipton

  • High School Basketball - Danville at Cloverdale (Episode 932)
    Episode 932:

    Danville at Cloverdale

  • High School Basketball - Columbus North at East Central (Episode 931)
    Episode 931:

    Columbus North at East Central

  • High School Basketball - Greensburg at Batesville (Episode 930)
    Episode 930:

    Greensburg at Batesville

  • High School Basketball - Dick's Sporting Good Nationals: Wasatch (Utah) vs. La Lumiere (Ind.) (Episode 913)
    NEW
    Episode 913:

    Dick's Sporting Good Nationals: Wasatch (Utah) vs. La Lumiere (Ind.)

    Quarterfinal.

  • High School Basketball - Dick's Sporting Goods Nationals: Greensboro Day (N.C.) vs. IMG Academy (Fla.) (Episode 911)
    NEW
    Episode 911:

    Dick's Sporting Goods Nationals: Greensboro Day (N.C.) vs. IMG Academy (Fla.)

    Quarterfinal.

  • High School Basketball - Dick's Sporting Goods Nationals: Oak Hill Academy (Va.) vs. Findlay Prep (Nev.) (Episode 910)
    NEW
    Episode 910:

    Dick's Sporting Goods Nationals: Oak Hill Academy (Va.) vs. Findlay Prep (Nev.)

    Quarterfinal.

  • High School Basketball - Dick's Sporting Goods Nationals: Shadow Mountain (Ariz.) vs. Montverde (Fla.) (Episode 909)
    NEW
    Episode 909:

    Dick's Sporting Goods Nationals: Shadow Mountain (Ariz.) vs. Montverde (Fla.)

    Quarterfinal.

  • High School Basketball - WIAAWI Division 2 Tournament: La Crosse Central vs. Cedarburg (Episode 907)
    Episode 907:

    WIAAWI Division 2 Tournament: La Crosse Central vs. Cedarburg

    From Kohl Center in Madison, Wis.

  • High School Basketball - Oakdale at Manteca (Episode 886)
    Episode 886:

    Oakdale at Manteca

  • High School Basketball - Las Lomas at Miramonte (Episode 885)
    Episode 885:

    Las Lomas at Miramonte

  • High School Basketball - Concordia Academy vs. St. Anthony Village (Episode 857)
    Episode 857:

    Concordia Academy vs. St. Anthony Village

  • High School Basketball - Vermilion vs. Perkins (Episode 844)
    Episode 844:

    Vermilion vs. Perkins

  • High School Basketball - West Lafayette vs. Harrison (Episode 835)
    Episode 835:

    West Lafayette vs. Harrison

  • High School Basketball - St. Charles at Lake City (Episode 815)
    Episode 815:

    St. Charles at Lake City

  • High School Basketball - Saline at Huron (Episode 799)
    Episode 799:

    Saline at Huron

  • High School Basketball - Huron at Pioneer (Episode 798)
    Episode 798:

    Huron at Pioneer

  • High School Basketball - GKCBCA All-Star Game (Episode 797)
    Episode 797:

    GKCBCA All-Star Game

  • High School Basketball - Hoop Group Tip-Off Classic: Hackensack vs Dt Mary Elizabeth (Episode 793)
    Episode 793:

    Hoop Group Tip-Off Classic: Hackensack vs Dt Mary Elizabeth

  • High School Basketball - River Division vs. Bay (Episode 792)
    Episode 792:

    River Division vs. Bay

    Wendy's All-Star Classic.

  • High School Basketball - Lidgerwood-Wyndmere vs. Richland (Episode 792)
    Episode 792:

    Lidgerwood-Wyndmere vs. Richland

  • High School Basketball - Hope Lutheran vs. Spring Grove (Episode 791)
    Episode 791:

    Hope Lutheran vs. Spring Grove

  • High School Basketball - MSHSL Section 6 Class 4A Tournament: Hopkins vs. Robbinsdale Cooper (Episode 790)
    Episode 790:

    MSHSL Section 6 Class 4A Tournament: Hopkins vs. Robbinsdale Cooper

    Semifinal.

  • High School Basketball - MSHSL Class 4A Tournament: Andover vs. Maple Grove (Episode 789)
    Episode 789:

    MSHSL Class 4A Tournament: Andover vs. Maple Grove

    Quarterfinal.

  • High School Basketball - Nevada vs KC Center (Episode 787)
    Episode 787:

    Nevada vs KC Center

  • High School Basketball - Coon Rapids vs. Anoka (Episode 784)
    Episode 784:

    Coon Rapids vs. Anoka

  • High School Basketball - Bayou/River Shootout (Episode 783)
    Episode 783:

    Bayou/River Shootout

  • High School Basketball - PIAA AAAAAA Tournament, Final: Pine Richland vs. Reading (Episode 780)
    Episode 780:

    PIAA AAAAAA Tournament, Final: Pine Richland vs. Reading

  • High School Basketball - PIAA AAA Tournament, Final: Lincoln Park vs. Neumann-Goretti (Episode 779)
    Episode 779:

    PIAA AAA Tournament, Final: Lincoln Park vs. Neumann-Goretti

  • High School Basketball - MSHSL Class 5A Tournament, Osseo vs. Champlain Park (Episode 778)
    Episode 778:

    MSHSL Class 5A Tournament, Osseo vs. Champlain Park

    Sectional final.

  • High School Basketball - MSHSL Class 4A Tournament, Wayzata vs. Lakeville North (Episode 777)
    Episode 777:

    MSHSL Class 4A Tournament, Wayzata vs. Lakeville North

    Second quarterfinal.

  • High School Basketball - MSHSL Class 4A Tournament, Chaska vs. Champlain Park (Episode 776)
    Episode 776:

    MSHSL Class 4A Tournament, Chaska vs. Champlain Park

    First quarterfinal.

  • High School Basketball - IHSAA 2A Regional Tournament: Northeastern vs. Heritage Christian (Episode 774)
    Episode 774:

    IHSAA 2A Regional Tournament: Northeastern vs. Heritage Christian

    Final.

  • High School Basketball - Rolla Boys Basketball (Episode 773)
    Episode 773:

    Rolla Boys Basketball

    Teams TBD: Visit fidelitylocal6.com for REALtime schedule.

  • High School Basketball - Kittas VS. Liberty (Episode 768)
    Episode 768:

    Kittas VS. Liberty

  • High School Basketball - IHSAA Basketball Semistate: Marquette Catholic Blazers vs. Frankton Eagles (Episode 767)
    Episode 767:

    IHSAA Basketball Semistate: Marquette Catholic Blazers vs. Frankton Eagles

    Final Game.

  • High School Basketball - IHSAA Semistate Tournament: Gary 21st Century vs. Central Catholic Knights (Episode 766)
    Episode 766:

    IHSAA Semistate Tournament: Gary 21st Century vs. Central Catholic Knights

    Final Game.

  • High School Basketball - Half Moon Bay vs Menlo-Atherton (Episode 763)
    Episode 763:

    Half Moon Bay vs Menlo-Atherton

  • High School Basketball - MSHSL Section 1AA Tournament: Lake City vs. Zumbrota-Mazeppa (Episode 750)
    Episode 750:

    MSHSL Section 1AA Tournament: Lake City vs. Zumbrota-Mazeppa

    Quarterfinal.

  • High School Basketball - MSHSL Section 1AA Tournament: Saint Charles vs. Lake City (Episode 749)
    Episode 749:

    MSHSL Section 1AA Tournament: Saint Charles vs. Lake City

    Semifinal.

  • High School Basketball - Mark Morris vs. Woodland (Episode 741)
    Episode 741:

    Mark Morris vs. Woodland

  • High School Basketball - UIL Class 6A Tournament, Final: Cypress Falls vs. San Antonio Wagner (Episode 740)
    Episode 740:

    UIL Class 6A Tournament, Final: Cypress Falls vs. San Antonio Wagner

  • High School Basketball - Napavine vs. Toutle Lake (Episode 740)
    Episode 740:

    Napavine vs. Toutle Lake

  • High School Basketball - Hillsborough vs. Pinellas (Episode 738)
    Episode 738:

    Hillsborough vs. Pinellas

  • High School Basketball - OHSAA Division I Tournament: Archbishop Moeller vs. Jackson (Episode 731)
    Episode 731:

    OHSAA Division I Tournament: Archbishop Moeller vs. Jackson

    Final.

  • High School Basketball - OHSAA Division III Tournament: Villa Angela St. Joseph vs. Roger Bacon (Episode 730)
    Episode 730:

    OHSAA Division III Tournament: Villa Angela St. Joseph vs. Roger Bacon

    Final.

  • High School Basketball - OHSAA Division IV Tournament: Lutheran East vs. Wellington (Episode 729)
    Episode 729:

    OHSAA Division IV Tournament: Lutheran East vs. Wellington

    Final.

  • High School Basketball - OHSAA Division II Tournament: St. Vincent St. Mary vs. Wauseon (Episode 728)
    Episode 728:

    OHSAA Division II Tournament: St. Vincent St. Mary vs. Wauseon

    Final.

  • High School Basketball - AIA Division 6A, Championship: Basha vs. Corona del Sol (Episode 728)
    Episode 728:

    AIA Division 6A, Championship: Basha vs. Corona del Sol

  • High School Basketball - Division II Regional: Sandusky vs. Wauseon (Episode 727)
    Episode 727:

    Division II Regional: Sandusky vs. Wauseon

  • High School Basketball - Tennyson at Hayward (Episode 727)
    Episode 727:

    Tennyson at Hayward

  • High School Basketball - Division III Regional: Marion Local vs. Edison (Episode 726)
    Episode 726:

    Division III Regional: Marion Local vs. Edison

  • High School Basketball - Iowa-Illinois Senior All-Star Game (Episode 725)
    Episode 725:

    Iowa-Illinois Senior All-Star Game

  • High School Basketball - Roseville vs. Woodbury (Episode 724)
    Episode 724:

    Roseville vs. Woodbury

  • High School Basketball - Irondale vs. Spring Lake Park (Episode 723)
    Episode 723:

    Irondale vs. Spring Lake Park

  • High School Basketball - IHSAA 2A Tournament: Shenandoah vs. Heritage Christian (Episode 707)
    Episode 707:

    IHSAA 2A Tournament: Shenandoah vs. Heritage Christian

    Regional semifinal.

  • High School Basketball - IHSAA 4A Sectional Tournament: Zionsville vs. McCutcheon (Episode 705)
    Episode 705:

    IHSAA 4A Sectional Tournament: Zionsville vs. McCutcheon

    Final.

  • High School Basketball - MSHSL Section 6 AAAA Semifinal: St. Louis Park vs. Wayzata (Episode 704)
    Episode 704:

    MSHSL Section 6 AAAA Semifinal: St. Louis Park vs. Wayzata

  • High School Basketball - MSHSL Section 8 AAAA Final: Maple Grove vs. Rogers (Episode 703)
    Episode 703:

    MSHSL Section 8 AAAA Final: Maple Grove vs. Rogers

  • High School Basketball - KHSAA Region 5 Tournament: Adair vs. John Hardin (Episode 702)
    Episode 702:

    KHSAA Region 5 Tournament: Adair vs. John Hardin

  • High School Basketball - PIAA A Tournament, Final: Girard College vs. Kennedy Catholic (Episode 700)
    Episode 700:

    PIAA A Tournament, Final: Girard College vs. Kennedy Catholic

  • High School Basketball - PIAA AAAAA Tournament, Final: Archbishop Wood vs. Meadville (Episode 699)
    Episode 699:

    PIAA AAAAA Tournament, Final: Archbishop Wood vs. Meadville

  • High School Basketball - PIAA AA Tournament, Final: Sewickley Academy vs. Constitution (Episode 698)
    Episode 698:

    PIAA AA Tournament, Final: Sewickley Academy vs. Constitution

  • High School Basketball - PIAA AAAA Tournament, Final: Imhotep vs. Strong Vincent (Episode 697)
    Episode 697:

    PIAA AAAA Tournament, Final: Imhotep vs. Strong Vincent

  • High School Basketball - IHSAA Class 1A Tournament: Liberty Christian vs. Lafayette Central Catholic (Episode 694)
    Episode 694:

    IHSAA Class 1A Tournament: Liberty Christian vs. Lafayette Central Catholic

    Regional championship.

  • High School Basketball - Woodlands vs Pleasantville (Episode 688)
    Episode 688:

    Woodlands vs Pleasantville

  • High School Basketball - Carlmont vs. Menlo Atherton (Episode 687)
    Episode 687:

    Carlmont vs. Menlo Atherton

  • High School Basketball - Division III District Finals: Western Reserve vs. Edison (Episode 683)
    Episode 683:

    Division III District Finals: Western Reserve vs. Edison

  • High School Basketball - Division I District Final: Bowsher vs. St. John's Jesuit (Episode 682)
    Episode 682:

    Division I District Final: Bowsher vs. St. John's Jesuit

  • High School Basketball - WIAA Sectional: Arrowhead vs. Kimberly (Episode 681)
    Episode 681:

    WIAA Sectional: Arrowhead vs. Kimberly

    Final.

  • High School Basketball - Division I Regional Semifinal: Elyria vs. St. John's Jesuit (Episode 668)
    Episode 668:

    Division I Regional Semifinal: Elyria vs. St. John's Jesuit

  • High School Basketball - Slam Dunk and Three-Point Championships (Episode 667)
    NEW
    Episode 667:

    Slam Dunk and Three-Point Championships

  • High School Basketball - Coon Rapids vs. Totino-Grace (Episode 658)
    Episode 658:

    Coon Rapids vs. Totino-Grace

  • High School Basketball - ASAA Class 4A Tournament, Final: Teams TBA (Episode 654)
    Episode 654:

    ASAA Class 4A Tournament, Final: Teams TBA

  • High School Basketball - Marked Tree at Buffalo Island Central (Episode 653)
    Episode 653:

    Marked Tree at Buffalo Island Central

  • High School Basketball - ASAA Class 3A Tournament, Final: Teams TBA (Episode 653)
    Episode 653:

    ASAA Class 3A Tournament, Final: Teams TBA

  • High School Basketball - OHSAA Regional Tournament, Final: Teams TBA (Episode 652)
    Episode 652:

    OHSAA Regional Tournament, Final: Teams TBA

  • High School Basketball - Cedar Falls vs. Waverly-Shell Rock (Episode 644)
    Episode 644:

    Cedar Falls vs. Waverly-Shell Rock

  • High School Basketball - MSHSL Section 6 Class 4A, Final: Hopkins vs. Wayzata (Episode 634)
    Episode 634:

    MSHSL Section 6 Class 4A, Final: Hopkins vs. Wayzata

  • High School Basketball - IHSAA 4A Tournament: Ft. Wayne North vs. Ben Davis (Episode 633)
    NEW
    Episode 633:

    IHSAA 4A Tournament: Ft. Wayne North vs. Ben Davis

    Final.

  • High School Basketball - MSHSL Section 5 Class 4A, Second Semifinal: Champlin Park vs. Mounds View (Episode 633)
    Episode 633:

    MSHSL Section 5 Class 4A, Second Semifinal: Champlin Park vs. Mounds View

  • High School Basketball - MSHSL Section 5 Class 4A Semifinal: Osseo vs. Park Center (Episode 632)
    Episode 632:

    MSHSL Section 5 Class 4A Semifinal: Osseo vs. Park Center

  • High School Basketball - IHSAA 3A Tournament: Twins Lakes vs. Indianapolis Crispus (Episode 632)
    NEW
    Episode 632:

    IHSAA 3A Tournament: Twins Lakes vs. Indianapolis Crispus

    Final.

  • High School Basketball - IHSAA 2A Tournament: Crawford County vs. Frankton (Episode 630)
    NEW
    Episode 630:

    IHSAA 2A Tournament: Crawford County vs. Frankton

    Final.

  • High School Basketball - IHSAA 1A Tournament: Tindley vs. Lafayette Central (Episode 629)
    NEW
    Episode 629:

    IHSAA 1A Tournament: Tindley vs. Lafayette Central

    Final.

  • High School Basketball - MSHSL 4AAA Tournament, St. Anthony vs. St. Paul Johnson (Episode 627)
    Episode 627:

    MSHSL 4AAA Tournament, St. Anthony vs. St. Paul Johnson

    Quarterfinal.

  • High School Basketball - Kokomo vs. Lafayette Jeff (Episode 626)
    Episode 626:

    Kokomo vs. Lafayette Jeff

  • High School Basketball - Coon Rapids vs. Irondale (Episode 626)
    Episode 626:

    Coon Rapids vs. Irondale

  • High School Basketball - MSHSAA Class 4, District 12, First Round: Warrensburg vs. Harrisonville (Episode 625)
    Episode 625:

    MSHSAA Class 4, District 12, First Round: Warrensburg vs. Harrisonville

  • High School Basketball - MSHSAA Class 4, District 12, Final: Grandview vs. Nevada (Episode 624)
    Episode 624:

    MSHSAA Class 4, District 12, Final: Grandview vs. Nevada

  • High School Basketball - MSHSAA Class 4, District 12, Semifinal: Nevada vs. Warrensburg (Episode 623)
    Episode 623:

    MSHSAA Class 4, District 12, Semifinal: Nevada vs. Warrensburg

  • High School Basketball - Fullerton vs Osceola (Episode 622)
    Episode 622:

    Fullerton vs Osceola

  • High School Basketball - MSHSAA Class 2, District 13, First Round: Adrian vs. Midway (Episode 622)
    Episode 622:

    MSHSAA Class 2, District 13, First Round: Adrian vs. Midway

  • High School Basketball - Culver Academy vs. Rochester (Episode 621)
    Episode 621:

    Culver Academy vs. Rochester

  • High School Basketball - Kokomo vs. Lafayette Jeff (Episode 620)
    Episode 620:

    Kokomo vs. Lafayette Jeff

  • High School Basketball - Perkins vs. Sandusky (Episode 613)
    Episode 613:

    Perkins vs. Sandusky

  • High School Basketball - WIAA Sectional: Kaukauna vs. Pulaski (Episode 613)
    Episode 613:

    WIAA Sectional: Kaukauna vs. Pulaski

    Semifinal.

  • High School Basketball - Division II District Game: Perkins vs. Sandusky (Episode 611)
    Episode 611:

    Division II District Game: Perkins vs. Sandusky

  • High School Basketball - Division III District Game: Margaretta vs. Edison (Episode 610)
    Episode 610:

    Division III District Game: Margaretta vs. Edison

  • High School Basketball - IHSAA Class 4A State Tournament: Floyd Central vs. Seymour (Episode 579)
    Episode 579:

    IHSAA Class 4A State Tournament: Floyd Central vs. Seymour

  • High School Basketball - IHSAA Class 4A State Tournament: Harrison vs. Zionsville (Episode 578)
    Episode 578:

    IHSAA Class 4A State Tournament: Harrison vs. Zionsville

  • High School Basketball - IHSAA Class 4A State Tournament: Bedford North Lawrence vs. New Albany (Episode 575)
    Episode 575:

    IHSAA Class 4A State Tournament: Bedford North Lawrence vs. New Albany

  • High School Basketball - IHSAA Class 2A State Tournament: Cascade vs. Monrovia (Episode 574)
    Episode 574:

    IHSAA Class 2A State Tournament: Cascade vs. Monrovia

  • High School Basketball - IHSAA Class 2A State Tournament- Monrovia vs. South Putnam (Episode 573)
    Episode 573:

    IHSAA Class 2A State Tournament- Monrovia vs. South Putnam

  • High School Basketball - IHSAA Basketball Sectionals- Cloverdale vs. Southmont (Episode 572)
    Episode 572:

    IHSAA Basketball Sectionals- Cloverdale vs. Southmont

  • High School Basketball - American Family Insurance Slam Dunk & 3-Point Championships (Episode 571)
    NEW
    Episode 571:

    American Family Insurance Slam Dunk & 3-Point Championships

    The nation's best slam dunkers and 3-point shooters gather in Phoenix to show off their skills on the hardcourt.

  • High School Basketball - IHSAA Class 4A Tournament: Logansport Berries vs. Zionsville Eagles (Episode 571)
    Episode 571:

    IHSAA Class 4A Tournament: Logansport Berries vs. Zionsville Eagles

  • High School Basketball - WIAA-WI State Playoffs: Wauwatosa East at Wauwatosa West (Episode 568)
    Episode 568:

    WIAA-WI State Playoffs: Wauwatosa East at Wauwatosa West

  • High School Basketball - Morton/White Pass vs. Toutle Lake (Episode 567)
    Episode 567:

    Morton/White Pass vs. Toutle Lake

  • High School Basketball - Dick's Sporting Goods Nationals, Second Semifinal: Teams TBA (Episode 564)
    NEW
    Episode 564:

    Dick's Sporting Goods Nationals, Second Semifinal: Teams TBA

    From Queens, N.Y.

  • High School Basketball - KHSAA 5th Region Tournament: LaRue vs. North Hardin (Episode 563)
    Episode 563:

    KHSAA 5th Region Tournament: LaRue vs. North Hardin

  • High School Basketball - Dick's Sporting Goods Nationals, First Semifinal: Teams TBA (Episode 562)
    NEW
    Episode 562:

    Dick's Sporting Goods Nationals, First Semifinal: Teams TBA

    From Queens, N.Y.

  • High School Basketball - Powerade Jam Fest (Episode 561)
    NEW
    Episode 561:

    Powerade Jam Fest

    From Chicago.

  • High School Basketball - Division II District Final: Lexington vs. Sandusky (Episode 559)
    Episode 559:

    Division II District Final: Lexington vs. Sandusky

  • High School Basketball - Division IV District Final: Lucas vs. Sandusky St. Mary CC (Episode 558)
    Episode 558:

    Division IV District Final: Lucas vs. Sandusky St. Mary CC

  • High School Basketball - Division I District Semifinal: St. Francis de Sales vs. St. John's Jesuit (Episode 557)
    Episode 557:

    Division I District Semifinal: St. Francis de Sales vs. St. John's Jesuit

  • High School Basketball - MHSAA Class B, Final: Teams TBA (Episode 556)
    NEW
    Episode 556:

    MHSAA Class B, Final: Teams TBA

  • High School Basketball - MHSAA Class C, Final: Flint Beecher vs. Grand Rapids Covenant Christian (Episode 555)
    NEW
    Episode 555:

    MHSAA Class C, Final: Flint Beecher vs. Grand Rapids Covenant Christian

  • High School Basketball - MHSAA Class A, Final: Teams TBA (Episode 554)
    NEW
    Episode 554:

    MHSAA Class A, Final: Teams TBA

  • High School Basketball - MHSAA Class D, Final: Powers North Central vs. Buckley (Episode 553)
    NEW
    Episode 553:

    MHSAA Class D, Final: Powers North Central vs. Buckley

  • High School Basketball - IHSA 4A Sectional Tournament, Second Semifinal: Brother Rice vs. Thornton (Episode 540)
    Episode 540:

    IHSA 4A Sectional Tournament, Second Semifinal: Brother Rice vs. Thornton

  • High School Basketball - NDHSAA Class B Region 3 Tournament, Second Semifinal: Ellendale vs Napoleon-GS (Episode 536)
    Episode 536:

    NDHSAA Class B Region 3 Tournament, Second Semifinal: Ellendale vs Napoleon-GS

  • High School Basketball - NDHSAA Class B Region 3 Tournament, First Semifinal: Linton-HMB vs Carrington (Episode 535)
    Episode 535:

    NDHSAA Class B Region 3 Tournament, First Semifinal: Linton-HMB vs Carrington

  • High School Basketball - NDHSAA Class B Region 3 Tournament: Napoleon-GS vs. Edgeley-KM (Episode 534)
    Episode 534:

    NDHSAA Class B Region 3 Tournament: Napoleon-GS vs. Edgeley-KM

  • High School Basketball - AIA Division 5A, Championship: Sunnyslope vs. Apollo (Episode 533)
    Episode 533:

    AIA Division 5A, Championship: Sunnyslope vs. Apollo

  • High School Basketball - NDHSAA Class B Region 3 Tournament: Ellendale vs. Kidder County (Episode 533)
    Episode 533:

    NDHSAA Class B Region 3 Tournament: Ellendale vs. Kidder County

  • High School Basketball - NDHSAA Class B Region 3 Tournament: Carrington vs. Strasburg-Zeeland (Episode 532)
    Episode 532:

    NDHSAA Class B Region 3 Tournament: Carrington vs. Strasburg-Zeeland

  • High School Basketball - NDHSAA Class B Region 3 Tournament: Linton-HMB vs. Midkota (Episode 531)
    Episode 531:

    NDHSAA Class B Region 3 Tournament: Linton-HMB vs. Midkota

  • High School Basketball - MSHSL Class AAAA Tournament, Final: Champlin Park vs. Apple Valley (Episode 527)
    Episode 527:

    MSHSL Class AAAA Tournament, Final: Champlin Park vs. Apple Valley

    From the Target Center in Minneapolis.

  • High School Basketball - MSHSL Class AAA Tournament, Final: DeLaSalle vs. Austin (Episode 526)
    Episode 526:

    MSHSL Class AAA Tournament, Final: DeLaSalle vs. Austin

    From the Target Center in Minneapolis.

  • High School Basketball - McDonald's All-American Game: East vs. West (Episode 525)
    NEW
    Episode 525:

    McDonald's All-American Game: East vs. West

    From the United Center in Chicago.

  • High School Basketball - MSHSL Class AA Tournament, Final: Teams TBA (Episode 525)
    Episode 525:

    MSHSL Class AA Tournament, Final: Teams TBA

    From the Target Center in Minneapolis.

  • High School Basketball - MSHSL Class A Tournament, Final: Teams TBA (Episode 524)
    Episode 524:

    MSHSL Class A Tournament, Final: Teams TBA

    From the Target Center in Minneapolis.

  • High School Basketball - MSHSL Class AA Tournament: St. Cloud Cathedral vs. Crosby Ironton (Episode 523)
    Episode 523:

    MSHSL Class AA Tournament: St. Cloud Cathedral vs. Crosby Ironton

    From the Target Center in Minneapolis.

  • High School Basketball - MSHSL Class AA Tournament: Minnehaha Academy vs. Annandale (Episode 522)
    Episode 522:

    MSHSL Class AA Tournament: Minnehaha Academy vs. Annandale

    From the Target Center in Minneapolis.

  • High School Basketball - MSHSL Class A Tournament, Second Semifinal: Goodhue vs. North Woods (Episode 519)
    Episode 519:

    MSHSL Class A Tournament, Second Semifinal: Goodhue vs. North Woods

    From the Target Center in Minneapolis.

  • High School Basketball - MSHSL Class A Tournament, First Semifinal: Minneapolis North vs. Springfield (Episode 518)
    Episode 518:

    MSHSL Class A Tournament, First Semifinal: Minneapolis North vs. Springfield

    From the Target Center in Minneapolis.

  • High School Basketball - MSHSL Class AAAA Tournament: Grove vs. Apple valley (Episode 517)
    Episode 517:

    MSHSL Class AAAA Tournament: Grove vs. Apple valley

    From the Target Center in Minneapolis.

  • High School Basketball - MSHSL Class AAAA Tournament: Champlin Park vs. Wayzata (Episode 516)
    Episode 516:

    MSHSL Class AAAA Tournament: Champlin Park vs. Wayzata

    From the Target Center in Minneapolis.

  • High School Basketball - MSHSL Class AAA Tournament: Austin vs. Marshall (Episode 515)
    Episode 515:

    MSHSL Class AAA Tournament: Austin vs. Marshall

    From the Target Center in Minneapolis.

  • High School Basketball - MSHSL Class AAA Tournament: DeLaSalle vs. Columbia Heights (Episode 514)
    Episode 514:

    MSHSL Class AAA Tournament: DeLaSalle vs. Columbia Heights

    From the Target Center in Minneapolis.

  • High School Basketball - WIAA Sectional Finals: Brookfield Central vs. Vincent (Episode 512)
    Episode 512:

    WIAA Sectional Finals: Brookfield Central vs. Vincent

  • High School Basketball - WIAA Sectional: New Berlin Eisenhower vs. Pewaukee (Episode 511)
    Episode 511:

    WIAA Sectional: New Berlin Eisenhower vs. Pewaukee

    Semifinal.

  • High School Basketball - MSHSAA Class 2, District 13 Semifinal: Adrian vs. Crest Ridge (Episode 505)
    Episode 505:

    MSHSAA Class 2, District 13 Semifinal: Adrian vs. Crest Ridge

  • High School Basketball - MSHSAA Class 2, District 13 Final: Adrian vs. Lockwood (Episode 504)
    Episode 504:

    MSHSAA Class 2, District 13 Final: Adrian vs. Lockwood

  • High School Basketball - El Dorado Springs vs. Nevada (Episode 500)
    Episode 500:

    El Dorado Springs vs. Nevada

  • High School Basketball - Cedar Falls vs. CR Kennedy (Episode 497)
    Episode 497:

    Cedar Falls vs. CR Kennedy

  • High School Basketball - WVSSAC Class AAA Championship Final: Capital vs. Huntington (Episode 496)
    Episode 496:

    WVSSAC Class AAA Championship Final: Capital vs. Huntington

  • High School Basketball - WVSSAC Class AA Championship Final: Chapmanville Regional vs. Fairmont Senior (Episode 495)
    Episode 495:

    WVSSAC Class AA Championship Final: Chapmanville Regional vs. Fairmont Senior

  • High School Basketball - WVSSAC Class A Championship Final: Ravenswood vs. Gilmer County (Episode 494)
    Episode 494:

    WVSSAC Class A Championship Final: Ravenswood vs. Gilmer County

  • High School Basketball - Benson at Willcox (Episode 484)
    Episode 484:

    Benson at Willcox

  • High School Basketball - Willcox at Morenci (Episode 483)
    Episode 483:

    Willcox at Morenci

  • High School Basketball - WIAA Playoffs: Notre Dame at West De Pere (Episode 483)
    Episode 483:

    WIAA Playoffs: Notre Dame at West De Pere

  • High School Basketball - NCHSAA 3A Championship: Cox Mill vs. Eastern Guilford (Episode 463)
    Episode 463:

    NCHSAA 3A Championship: Cox Mill vs. Eastern Guilford

  • High School Basketball - NCHSAA 1A Championship: Lincoln Charter vs. Kestrel Heights (Episode 462)
    Episode 462:

    NCHSAA 1A Championship: Lincoln Charter vs. Kestrel Heights

  • High School Basketball - NCHSAA 2A Championship: North Surry vs. Northside - Jacksonville (Episode 461)
    Episode 461:

    NCHSAA 2A Championship: North Surry vs. Northside - Jacksonville

  • High School Basketball - NCHSAA 4A Championship: Leesville Road vs. Southwest Guilford (Episode 460)
    Episode 460:

    NCHSAA 4A Championship: Leesville Road vs. Southwest Guilford

  • High School Basketball - Division II Sectional Final: Bellevue vs. Sandusky (Episode 434)
    Episode 434:

    Division II Sectional Final: Bellevue vs. Sandusky

  • High School Basketball - Division II Sectional Final: Perkins vs. Huron (Episode 433)
    Episode 433:

    Division II Sectional Final: Perkins vs. Huron

  • High School Basketball - Linden vs. Roselle Catholic (Episode 430)
    Episode 430:

    Linden vs. Roselle Catholic

  • High School Basketball - Mounds View vs. Roseville (Episode 417)
    Episode 417:

    Mounds View vs. Roseville

  • High School Basketball - McDonald's All-American Scrimmage (Episode 410)
    Episode 410:

    McDonald's All-American Scrimmage

  • High School Basketball - KHSAA District Final: Franklin County vs. Frankfort (Episode 407)
    Episode 407:

    KHSAA District Final: Franklin County vs. Frankfort

  • High School Basketball - Del Oro at Rocklin (Episode 406)
    Episode 406:

    Del Oro at Rocklin

  • High School Basketball - Lafayette Jeff vs. Marion (Episode 405)
    Episode 405:

    Lafayette Jeff vs. Marion

  • High School Basketball - WIAAWI Regional Final: Peshtigo at Little Chute (Episode 384)
    Episode 384:

    WIAAWI Regional Final: Peshtigo at Little Chute

  • High School Basketball - KSHSAA Class 6A Tournament, BV Northwest vs. Lawrence (Episode 358)
    Episode 358:

    KSHSAA Class 6A Tournament, BV Northwest vs. Lawrence

    Final.

  • High School Basketball - KSHSAA Class 6A Tournament, BV Northwest vs. Free State (Episode 357)
    Episode 357:

    KSHSAA Class 6A Tournament, BV Northwest vs. Free State

    Second semifinal.

  • High School Basketball - Mitty at Riordan (Episode 346)
    Episode 346:

    Mitty at Riordan

  • High School Basketball - FHSAA Class 9A, Final: Osceola vs. Wekiva (Episode 345)
    Episode 345:

    FHSAA Class 9A, Final: Osceola vs. Wekiva

  • High School Basketball - Auburn vs. Floyd (Episode 341)
    Episode 341:

    Auburn vs. Floyd

    Varsity basketball; played on 1/19/17.

  • High School Basketball - St. Agnes vs. St. Anthony (Episode 331)
    Episode 331:

    St. Agnes vs. St. Anthony

  • High School Basketball - Perryman Keglovits All-Star Classic (Episode 329)
    Episode 329:

    Perryman Keglovits All-Star Classic

  • High School Basketball - Class C1-5 NSAA Subdistrict (Episode 323)
    Episode 323:

    Class C1-5 NSAA Subdistrict

  • High School Basketball - Clinton Prairie vs. Rossville (Episode 315)
    Episode 315:

    Clinton Prairie vs. Rossville

  • High School Basketball - Indianapolis Chatard vs. Jennings (Episode 311)
    Episode 311:

    Indianapolis Chatard vs. Jennings

  • High School Basketball - Falls City Sacred Heart vs Southern (Episode 304)
    Episode 304:

    Falls City Sacred Heart vs Southern

  • High School Basketball - Perkins vs. Huron (Episode 282)
    Episode 282:

    Perkins vs. Huron

  • High School Basketball - Bellevue vs. Huron (Episode 281)
    Episode 281:

    Bellevue vs. Huron

  • High School Basketball - LHSAA 5A Tournament: Landry-Walker vs. Bonnabel (Episode 275)
    Episode 275:

    LHSAA 5A Tournament: Landry-Walker vs. Bonnabel

    Final.

  • High School Basketball - LHSAA 4A Tournament: A.J. Ellender vs. Washington-Marion (Episode 274)
    Episode 274:

    LHSAA 4A Tournament: A.J. Ellender vs. Washington-Marion

    Final.

  • High School Basketball - LHSAA 3A Tournament: Wossman vs. Peabody (Episode 273)
    Episode 273:

    LHSAA 3A Tournament: Wossman vs. Peabody

    Final.

  • High School Basketball - LHSAA DI Tournament: Brother Martin vs. Scotlandville (Episode 272)
    Episode 272:

    LHSAA DI Tournament: Brother Martin vs. Scotlandville

    Final.

  • High School Basketball - Mid-Suburban League Tournament, Final: Fremd at Prospect Knights (Episode 260)
    Episode 260:

    Mid-Suburban League Tournament, Final: Fremd at Prospect Knights

  • High School Basketball - Chatfield at Cotter (Episode 256)
    Episode 256:

    Chatfield at Cotter

  • High School Basketball - Plainview-Elgin-Millville at Lewiston Altura (Episode 249)
    Episode 249:

    Plainview-Elgin-Millville at Lewiston Altura

  • High School Basketball - Fillmore at Lewiston-Altura (Episode 247)
    Episode 247:

    Fillmore at Lewiston-Altura

  • High School Basketball - Woodcreek at Folsom (Episode 246)
    Episode 246:

    Woodcreek at Folsom

  • High School Basketball - Salesian at El Cerrito (Episode 244)
    Episode 244:

    Salesian at El Cerrito

  • High School Basketball - Menlo at Sacred Heart Prep (Episode 243)
    Episode 243:

    Menlo at Sacred Heart Prep

  • High School Basketball - Gunn vs Wilcox (Episode 233)
    Episode 233:

    Gunn vs Wilcox

  • High School Basketball - Williston High vs. Bismarck Legacy (Episode 233)
    Episode 233:

    Williston High vs. Bismarck Legacy

  • High School Basketball - Clinton Prairie vs. Lafayette Central Catholic (Episode 230)
    Episode 230:

    Clinton Prairie vs. Lafayette Central Catholic

  • High School Basketball - Frankfort vs. Rossville (Episode 229)
    Episode 229:

    Frankfort vs. Rossville

  • High School Basketball - CIF Division III Tournament, State Championship: Villa Park vs. Mission (Episode 223)
    Episode 223:

    CIF Division III Tournament, State Championship: Villa Park vs. Mission

  • High School Basketball - Nevada vs. Smith-Cotton (Episode 211)
    Episode 211:

    Nevada vs. Smith-Cotton

  • High School Basketball - Harrisonville vs. Odessa (Episode 209)
    Episode 209:

    Harrisonville vs. Odessa

  • High School Basketball - Nevada vs. Warrensburg (Episode 208)
    Episode 208:

    Nevada vs. Warrensburg

  • High School Basketball - IHSA Class 3A Tournament: Oak Park (Fenwick) vs. Chicago (Morgan Park) (Episode 200)
    Episode 200:

    IHSA Class 3A Tournament: Oak Park (Fenwick) vs. Chicago (Morgan Park)

    Championship game.

  • High School Basketball - Andover vs. Irondale (Episode 164)
    Episode 164:

    Andover vs. Irondale

  • High School Basketball - Cloverdale at Cascade (Episode 155)
    Episode 155:

    Cloverdale at Cascade

  • High School Basketball - Cloverdale vs.Greencastle (Episode 153)
    Episode 153:

    Cloverdale vs.Greencastle

  • High School Basketball - Floyd vs. Radford (Episode 153)
    Episode 153:

    Floyd vs. Radford

    Junior varsity basketball; played on 1/5/17.

  • High School Basketball - North Putnam vs. South Putnam (Episode 152)
    Episode 152:

    North Putnam vs. South Putnam

  • High School Basketball - Cloverdale vs. South Putnam (Episode 149)
    Episode 149:

    Cloverdale vs. South Putnam

  • High School Basketball - Greencastle vs. North Putnam (Episode 148)
    Episode 148:

    Greencastle vs. North Putnam

  • High School Basketball - Irondale vs. Totino-Grace (Episode 134)
    Episode 134:

    Irondale vs. Totino-Grace

  • High School Basketball - Dick's Sporting Good Nationals, Final: Teams TBA (Episode 104)
    NEW
    Episode 104:

    Dick's Sporting Good Nationals, Final: Teams TBA

    From Queens, N.Y.

  • High School Basketball - Huron vs. Vermillion (Episode 103)
    Episode 103:

    Huron vs. Vermillion

  • High School Basketball - Menlo-Atherton vs Woodside (Episode 101)
    Episode 101:

    Menlo-Atherton vs Woodside

  • High School Basketball - Floyd vs. Radford (Episode 89)
    Episode 89:

    Floyd vs. Radford

    Varsity basketball; played on 1/5/17.

  • High School Basketball - CIF Division I Tournament, State Championship: Roosevelt vs. James Logan (Episode 80)
    NEW
    Episode 80:

    CIF Division I Tournament, State Championship: Roosevelt vs. James Logan

  • High School Basketball - CIF Open Division Tournament, State Championship: Bishop Montgomery vs. Woodcreek (Episode 79)
    NEW
    Episode 79:

    CIF Open Division Tournament, State Championship: Bishop Montgomery vs. Woodcreek

  • High School Basketball - CIF Division II Tournament, State Championship: Esperanza vs. Moreau Catholic (Episode 78)
    Episode 78:

    CIF Division II Tournament, State Championship: Esperanza vs. Moreau Catholic

  • High School Basketball - CIF Division IV Tournament, State Championship: Helix vs. St. Patrick (Episode 77)
    Episode 77:

    CIF Division IV Tournament, State Championship: Helix vs. St. Patrick

  • High School Basketball - CIF Division V Tournament, State Championship: Rolling Hills Prep vs. St. Francis (Episode 76)
    Episode 76:

    CIF Division V Tournament, State Championship: Rolling Hills Prep vs. St. Francis

  • High School Basketball - CIF Open Division Tournament, Regional Championship: Mater Dei vs. Bishop Montgomery (Episode 75)
    Episode 75:

    CIF Open Division Tournament, Regional Championship: Mater Dei vs. Bishop Montgomery

  • High School Basketball - Boise City vs. Yarborough (Episode 68)
    Episode 68:

    Boise City vs. Yarborough

  • High School Basketball - Forgan vs. Laverne (Episode 67)
    Episode 67:

    Forgan vs. Laverne

  • High School Basketball - Central High vs. Clovis West (Episode 14)
    Episode 14:

    Central High vs. Clovis West

  • High School Basketball - Columbus Scotus vs Norfolk Catholic (Episode 13)
    Episode 13:

    Columbus Scotus vs Norfolk Catholic